|
|
Eija-Liisa Ahtila
|
|
| Tuuli - The Wind, 2001
|
|
Doug Aitken
|
|
| Eraser, 1998
|
|
Chantal Akerman
|
|
| Selfportrait / Autobiography: a work in progress, 1998
|
|
Francis Alÿs
|
|
| The Last Clown, b/w version, 2001
|
|
Emmanuelle Antille
|
|
| Radiant Spirits, 2000
|
|
Kutlug Ataman
|
|
| Women Who Wear Wigs, 1999
|
|
Matthew Barney [ im Begleitprogramm]
|
|
| Cremaster 1, 1995/1996
Cremaster 2, 1999
Cremaster 3, 2002
Cremaster 4, 1994/1995
Cremaster 5, 1997
|
|
Andrea Bowers
|
|
| Democracy's Body - Dance Dance Revolution, 2001
|
|
Janet Cardiff / George Bures Miller
|
|
| Hillclimbing, 1999
|
|
David Claerbout
|
|
| Ruurlo, Bocurloscheweg, 1910, 1997
|
|
Tacita Dean
|
|
| Sound Mirrors, 1999
|
|
Rineke Dijkstra
|
|
| The Buzzclub Liverpool, UK / Mysteryworld, Zaandam, NL, 1996/1997
|
|
Stan Douglas
|
|
| Journey Into Fear, 2001
|
|
Tracey Emin
|
|
| The Interview, 1999
|
|
Peter Fischli / David Weiss
|
|
| Der Geringste Widerstand, 1981
|
|
| Ohne Titel (Fragenprojektionen), 1981-2002
|
|
| Der Rechte Weg, 1983
|
|
| Der Lauf der Dinge, 1986/1987
|
|
| Son et Lumière (Le rayon vert), 1990
|
|
| Projektion 1 (H) (flowers), 1998
|
|
| Büsi, 2000
|
|
Douglas Gordon
|
|
| Bootleg (Empire), 1998
|
|
Rodney Graham
|
|
| Edge of a Wood, 1999
|
|
Mona Hatoum
|
|
| Measures of Distance, 1988
|
|
Teresa Hubbard / Alexander Birchler
|
|
| Gregor's Room I, 1998/1999
|
|
| Gregor's Room II, 1998/1999
|
|
Pierre Huyghe
|
|
| L'Ellipse, 1998
|
|
Rachel Khedoori
|
|
| Untitled (Pink Room), 2000
|
|
Annika Larsson
|
|
| Dog, 2001
|
|
Mark Leckey
|
|
| Fiorucci Made Me Hardcore, 1999
|
|
| We are (untitled), 2001
|
|
| LondonAtella, 2002
|
|
Sharon Lockhart [ im Begleitprogramm]
|
|
| NO, 2003
Goshogaoka, 1997
|
|
Matthew McCaslin
|
|
| Poetic Justice, 1995
|
|
Steve McQueen
|
|
| Caribs' Leap / Western Deep, 2001
|
|
Bjørn Melhus
|
|
| Silvercity I + II, 1999
|
|
Aernout Mik
|
|
| Middlemen, 2001
|
|
|
|
Tracey Moffat [ im Begleitprogramm]
|
|
| Nice Colored Girls, 1987
Night Cries - A Rural Tragedy, 1989
Bedevil, 1993
Heaven, 1997
Lip, 1999
Artist, 1999
|
|
Sarah Morris
|
|
| Federal Triangle (Capital),
|
|
| Midtown, 1998
|
|
Matthias Müller [ im Begleitprogramm]
|
|
| Alpsee, 1994/2002
|
|
Saskia Olde Wolbers
|
|
| Placebo, 2002
|
|
Gabriel Orozco
|
|
| From Manos Con Maiz to Calzón Con Bicho (Chacahua), 1998
|
|
Ulrike Ottinger [ im Begleitprogramm]
|
|
| Freak Orlando, 1981
|
|
Tony Oursler
|
|
| Broken, 1994
|
|
| Criminal Eye, 1995
|
|
| We Have No Free Will, 1995
|
|
| Sketchy Blue, 1996
|
|
Luca Pancrazzi
|
|
| 15 minutes later, 2002/2003
|
|
Paul Pfeiffer
|
|
| The Long Count (I Shook Up the World), 2000
|
|
| Dutch Interior, 2001
|
|
| The Long Count (Rumble in the Jungle), 2001
|
|
Pipilotti Rist
|
|
| I'm not the girl who misses much, 1986
|
|
| (Entlastungen) Pipilottis Fehler Skizzen, 1988
|
|
| Pickelporno, 1992
|
|
| I'm a Victim of this Song, 1995
|
|
Liisa Roberts [ im Begleitprogramm]
|
|
| 9 Minutes of Form. a Sculpture, 1993
For Carlos Basualdo, 1993
|
|
Jeroen de Rijke / Willem de Rooij
|
|
| For Ever and Ever, 1995
|
|
| I'm Coming Home in Fourty Days, 1997
|
|
Anri Sala
|
|
| Byrek, 2000
|
|
Ann-Sofi Sidén [ im Begleitprogramm]
|
|
| I Think I Call Her, 1997
|
|
Santiago Sierra
|
|
| Línea de 250cm tatuada sobre seis personas remuneradas. 250 cm line tattoed on six paid people. Linie von 250 cm Länge auf sechs bezahlte Personen tätowiert. Espacio Aglutinador. La Habana Diciembre de 1999, 1999
|
|
Beat Streuli [ im Begleitprogramm]
|
|
| Allen Street II 5-29-94, 1994
|
|
Sam Taylor-Wood
|
|
| Atlantic, 1997
|
|
| Still Life, 2001
|
|
Diana Thater
|
|
| The best animals are the flat animals, version #1, 1998
|
|
| The best space is the deep space, 1998
|
|
Wolfgang Tillmans
|
|
| Lights (Body), 2000-2002
|
|
Rosemarie Trockel
|
|
| Julia, 1994
|
|
| Manus Spleen IV, 2002
|
|
Gillian Wearing
|
|
| 10-16, 1997
|
|
T.J. Wilcox
|
|
| The Death and Burial of the First Emperor of China, 1997
|
|
| Das Begräbnis der Marlene Dietrich / The Funeral of Marlene Dietrich, 1999
|
|
Christopher Williams
|
|
| Supplement '96, 1996
|
|
|